Daily Schedule

Carver Career and Technical Education Center follows the school calendar of Kanawha County Schools.  When necessary, adult programs may make other arrangements; please stay in touch with your instructor for all schedule changes.

Kanawha County School Calendar Highlights

Bus Arrival/Departure Times

*students that drive or are dropped off follow arrival and departure times of their home schools

                                    AM Classes                                       PM classes

HHHS                         9:00 AM-11:00 AM                           12:30 PM-2:30 PM

GW                             9:00 AM-11:00 AM                           12:30 PM-2:30 PM

RHS                            9:00 AM-11:00 AM                           12:30 PM-2:30 PM

CHS                            9:00 AM-11:00 AM                           12:30 PM-2:30 PM

SCHS & SHS              9:00 AM-11:00 AM                           12:30 PM-2:30 PM

Bell Schedules:

Tech Classes

AM                               9:00 AM-11:00 AM

Lunch                          11:00 AM-12:30 PM

PM                               12:30 PM-2:30 PM

Academic Classes

1st Period                       9 AM-10 AM

2nd Period                     10 AM-11 AM

Lunch                            11 AM-11:45 AM & 11:45 AM-12:30 PM

ERC/Credit Recovery   11 AM-11:45 AM & 11:45 AM-12:30 PM

Classic Films                 11 AM-11:45 AM                 Health/PE 11:45 AM-12:30 PM

MBD & D-Hall &ERC     11 AM-11:45 AM

3rd Period                       12:30 PM-1:30 PM

4th Period                        1:30 PM-3 PM         

Adult Program Schedule

See individual program pages for specific schedules.
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.