Administration and Staff

The team at Carver is devoted to furthering the education of the students and adults of West Virginia by offering in-demand skill sets that will not just prepare you for a job, but a career!  This dedicated team has many years in providing quality, award-winning education for West Virginians.

Administration


Lisa Dorsey, Principal
[email protected]

Lori McNabb, Vice-Principal
[email protected]

Meaghan Nelson, Counselor
[email protected]

Debbi Kise
Compliance, Job Placement, & Technology Coordinator

[email protected]

Kelly Ramsey, Purchasing Secretary
[email protected]

Anita Durrett, Financial Aid
[email protected] 

Melinda Embry, Nurse
Schedule Varies(415-6685)
[email protected]

Dani Crouch
[email protected]

 Academic Instructors

Dan Arbaugh, Academic – History
[email protected]

Megan Johnson, Academic – Math
[email protected]

Kathy Hudson, Academic -Science
[email protected]

Cindy Johnson, Math / Science – Contract
[email protected]

Sara Hampton, Math - Embedded Credit
[email protected]

Cyndi Nelson, English - Embedded Credit
[email protected]

Pam Milam, English / History Contract
[email protected]

Heath Perry, PE Coach / Health / Elective / Graduation Coach
[email protected]

Meredith Haynes, Academic – English
[email protected]

Crystal Grigsby, GED / Option Pathway
[email protected]

Secondary Instructors

Yusuf Alqutub, Collision Repair Technology
[email protected]

Tom Bradley, Carpentry
[email protected]

Kevin Cornell, Automotive Technology
[email protected]

Reghan Daley, Agricultural Sciences
[email protected]

Denise Dodson, Graphic Design
[email protected]

Thomas Grant, ProStart Rest Mgmt/Baking & Pastry
[email protected]

Tim Grigsby, Welding
[email protected]

Jimmy Halstead, Plumbing
[email protected]

Bruce Hamrick, Integrated ProductionTechnology
[email protected]

Michelle Harper, Therapeutic Services
[email protected]

Jeff Gwinn, Principles of Business/Marketing Management
[email protected]

Lori Mobley, Pre-Cosmetology
[email protected] 

Christine Kinningham, Career and Work Skills
[email protected]

Rodney Nelson, Robotics
[email protected]

Mark Postle, HVAC Technician
[email protected]

Alisha Saul, Dental Assisting
[email protected]

Linc Symns, Emergency and Firefighting Management Services

[email protected]

Greg Young, Electrical Technician
[email protected]

Special Education


Orlando Dowell, Special Education Coordinator
[email protected]

Brigitte Evans, Special Education Aide
[email protected]

 

Adult Instructors


Laura Armstrong, Cosmetology
[email protected]

Buddy Burns, HVAC Technician–Evening
[email protected]

Dawn DeMoss, Veterinary Technology
[email protected]

Dean Dickens, Respiratory Therapy
[email protected]

Mandy Gum, Culinary Arts
[email protected]

Samantha Halstead, Cosmetology
[email protected]

John McIntyre, Surgical Technology
[email protected]s

Donna Walls, Respiratory Therapy
[email protected]

Tracy Roberts, Cosmetology
[email protected]

Christopher Trotter, Respiratory Therapy
[email protected]

Jonathan Wriston, Barbering Apprenticeship
[email protected]

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.